Quick Links

Calendar

Download a copy of the Term One Parent Calendar.
Download a copy of the Term Two Parent Calendar.
Download a copy of the Term Three Parent Calendar.

Term 1 Dates


Pre Primary - Year 6 - Wed, Jan 31 – Fri, April 13
Pre Kindy (If your child has turned 3) - Fri, Feb 2
4 Year Old Kindy: Staggered start for the first week with class divided into two groups (Parents have received a letter outlining this). Starting dates will be:
  • Group 1: Wed 31 January
  • Group 2: Thurs 1 February
  • Whole class: Tues 6 February
Pupil Free Days & Public Holidays
Labour Day Public Holiday - Mon 5 March
Pupil Free/Staff PD - Tues 6 March
Good Friday Public Holiday - Fri 30 March
Easter Monday Public Holiday - Mon 2 April
Easter Tuesday Pupil/Staff PD - Tues 3 April

Learn more about 2018 Term Dates

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
January 2018
January 2018
January 2018
January 2018
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • 6:30p Parent Meeting – All Sacraments 6:30pm St Paul’s Church
    Start: 6:30pm-6:30pm
8
9
  • 9:00a 9:00am Keeping Safe: Child Protection Curriculum Parent Information Session
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 5:00p P & F Welcoming Night 5.00pm-7:30pm
    Start: 5:00pm-7:30pm
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2018
March 2018
March 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
January 2018
January 2018
January 2018
January 2018
1
  • No Mass
2
3
4
5
  • Prayer Assembly - Yr 5
  • 12:30a St Paul Monday Event
    Start: 12:30am-1:30am
6
  • No Class Prayer
  • 7:00a Swimming Training 7-8am @ Terry Tyzak
    Start: 7:00am-8:00am
  • 6:30p Parent Information Night 6:30pm (K-Y6)
    Start: 6:30pm-6:30pm
7
  • 6:30p Parent Meeting – All Sacraments 6:30pm St Paul’s Church
    Start: 6:30pm-6:30pm
8
  • 9:15a Opening Term 1 Mass 9:15am (Y1-6) Yr6
    Start: 9:15am-9:45am
9
  • 9:00a 9:00am Keeping Safe: Child Protection Curriculum Parent Information Session
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 5:00p P & F Welcoming Night 5.00pm-7:30pm
    Start: 5:00pm-7:30pm
10
11
12
  • Prayer Assembly – Yr 4
  • 12:30a St Paul Monday Event
    Start: 12:30am-1:30am
13
  • 7:00a Swimming Training 7-8am @ Terry Tyzak
    Start: 7:00am-8:00am
  • 9:00a Class Prayer 9:00 – Yr 1
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
14
  • ASH WEDNESDAY
  • 10:00a Whole School Mass 10am (Y1-6) Y5
    Start: 10:00am-10:00am
  • 11:20a 11:20 K-PP Distribution of Ashes
    Start: 11:20am-11:20am
15
  • No Mass
16
  • Assembly – Yr 6
17
  • Sacramental Commitment Masses
18
  • Sacramental Commitment Masses
19
  • Prayer Assembly - Yr 3
  • 12:30a St Paul Monday Event
    Start: 12:30am-1:30am
20
  • 7:00a Swimming Training 7-8am @ Terry Tyzak
    Start: 7:00am-8:00am
  • 9:00a Class Prayer 9:00 – Yr 2
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
21
  • Year 6 Camp
22
  • Year 6 Camp
  • 9:15a Mass St Peter the Apostle 9:15am (Y4-5) Yr 4
    Start: 9:15am-9:15am
23
  • Year 6 Camp
24
25
26
  • Prayer Assembly - Yr 2
  • 12:30a St Paul Monday Event
    Start: 12:30am-1:30am
27
  • 9:00a Class Prayer 9:00 Yr 3
    Start: 9:00am-9:30am
  • 6:30p Board Meeting 6:30pm
    Start: 6:30pm-7:00pm
28
  • Cricket & Tennis Competition, Abbett Park
March 2018
March 2018
March 2018

Quick Links