Quick Links

Calendar

Download a copy of the Term One Parent Calendar.
Download a copy of the Term Two Parent Calendar.
Download a copy of the Term Three Parent Calendar.

Term 1 Dates


Pre Primary - Year 6 - Wed, Jan 31 – Fri, April 13
Pre Kindy (If your child has turned 3) - Fri, Feb 2
4 Year Old Kindy: Staggered start for the first week with class divided into two groups (Parents have received a letter outlining this). Starting dates will be:
  • Group 1: Wed 31 January
  • Group 2: Thurs 1 February
  • Whole class: Tues 6 February
Pupil Free Days & Public Holidays
Labour Day Public Holiday - Mon 5 March
Pupil Free/Staff PD - Tues 6 March
Good Friday Public Holiday - Fri 30 March
Easter Monday Public Holiday - Mon 2 April
Easter Tuesday Pupil/Staff PD - Tues 3 April

Learn more about 2018 Term Dates

August 2017

SMTWHFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

August 2017

SMTWHFS
  1
  • Athletics Training
  • ICAS English
  • 9:00a Class Prayer Yr 1
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 11:15a PAF – School Band (Don Russell Performing Arts Centre 11:15- 12:30)
    Start: 11:15am-12:30pm
23
  • 9:15a Mass St Alphonsus Y4-6) Yr 5
    Start: 9:15am-10:15am
  • 6:30p Confirmation Parent Meeting Church
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
4
  • ROBO CUP JUNIOR COMPETITION (Y6)
5
6
  • Term 3 Week 4
  • 9:30a Parish/School Mass Yr 2
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
7
  • Prayer Assembly - Yr 4
  • 11:15a PAF – Liturgical Chorale (St Benedict’s Parish Church 11:15-12:00)
    Start: 11:15am-1:21pm
8
  • NO ATHLETICS TRAINING
  • 9:00a Class Prayer Yr 2
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 9:00a Bishops Religious Literacy Assessment (BRLA) Y5
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
9
  • Kindy & Pre-Primary Hospital Incursion
10
  • 9:15a Mass St Lawrence Y4-6) Yr 4
    Start: 9:15am-10:15am
  • 12:45p PAF Y5 Choral Speech (Wellington Room, Morley
    Start: 12:45pm-2:00pm
  • 6:00p Year 3 parent 1:1 Information Evening Barbier Hall
    Start: 6:00pm-7:00pm
11
  • Bishops Religious Literacy Assessment (BRLA) Y5 Catch up
  • Assembly – Year 4
12
13
  • Term 3 Week 5
14
  • Prayer Assembly – Yr 5
15
  • Athletics Training
  • No Class Prayer
  • 9:15a Assumption Mass (Y4-6) Yr 6
    Start: 9:15am-10:15am
16
  • Maths Olympiad
  • 9:00a Bishops Religious Literacy Assessment (BRLA) Y3
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
17
  • No Mass
18
  • Bishops Religious Literacy Assessment (BRLA) Y3 Catch up
19
20
  • Term 3 Week 6
21
  • Prayer Assembly - Yr 6
  • BOOK WEEK
  • Write a Book in a Day competition
  • 6:30p P & F Meeting –
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
22
  • BOOK WEEK
  • Write a Book in a Day Competition
  • Athletics Training
  • 9:00a Class Prayer Yr 3
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
  • 2:00p K-PP Athletics 2-2:40pm
    Start: 2:00pm-2:40pm
  • 6:30p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-7:30pm
23
  • BOOK WEEK PARADE
  • BOOK WEEK
24
  • BOOK WEEK
  • 9:15a Mass St Bartholomew Y4- 6) Yr 5
    Start: 9:15am-10:15am
  • 1:00p PAF 3/4 & 5/6 Choirs (Vasto Club, Balcatta 1:00-2:30pm)
    Start: 1:00pm-2:30pm
25
  • Assembly – Tournament of Minds / Book Week
  • BOOK WEEK
26
27
  • Term 3 Week 7
  • TOM Regional Final ECU Joondalup
  • 9:30a Parish/School Mass Yr 1
    Start: 9:30am-10:30am
28
  • Prayer Assembly - Yr 1
29
  • Athletics Training
  • 9:00a Class Prayer Yr 4
    Start: 9:00am-10:00am
30
  • School Athletics Carnival Yr 1-Y6 Inglewood Oval
31
  • 9:15a Mass St Augustine of Hippo Y4-6) Yr 4
    Start: 9:15am-10:15am
  

Quick Links